singapore

General information

Available Courses options Certificate Level / Diploma / Degree / Masters / Post Graduate
Minimum Qualifications Required G.C.E. O/L Sitting ( This will be depending on the course which you have selected)
Age Above 18
Study Time Period Full Time
Medium All courses will conduct in English medium
Education requirements - IELTS not required
- As the lectures will be conducted in English medium some college prefer minimum "S" pass for GCE O/L examination.
- The student who do not have a "S" pass still can apply for some institutes by facing a placement test.

Colleges


Course Duration

Certificate Course 03 months (minimum)
Diploma Course 12 months to 18 months (06 month study period + 06 months OJT / 12 months study period + 06 months OJT)
Degree 03 to 04 years
Top up Degree 01 to 02 years
Masters 12 months to 18 months
Postgraduate Diploma 12 months

Available Courses


College Course Fees

Certificate Course USD 2500 upwards
Diploma Course USD 4000 upwards (4000-12,000)
Advanced Diploma USD 8000 upwards
Degree USD 12,000 upwards
Postgraduate Diploma USD 8000 upwards
Masters USD 10,000 upwards
Above amounts will vary from College and the course you are selecting Installment payment option is available.

Payments Required

Visa Application Fee (Non refundable) SGD 300 – SGD 493 (Depend on the College and course)
Course Fee College course Fee Depend on the College and course
Consulting Fee (After Visa) SGD 500
Air Ticket Fee Rs. 26,000/- upwards
Notes:
1. Course Fee, School admission fee and course fee will differ according to the college and course which you select.
2. Air ticket fee will be differ according to the air line.
3. Exchange Rate : S$1 = Rs.119 – 122 (subject to change with the government exchange rates)

Total Cost


Other Charge

Bank fee, uniform fee, utility fee, admin fee, medical fee, material fee, student pass, will be add to course fee, Min S$ 300 Max S$600 (for some colleges this includes to course fees)

Accommodation and Cost of living per month


Intakes

Every Month (This will depend on the course you selected)

Financial Sponsor

Not required

Visa Interviews

No

Visa Type

Student Visa + OJT (for some selected Courses OJT is exempted) please refer to offer letter

Visa Period

Initially you will receive 06 months visa and renewable till the end of the full course, Visa renewal - When doing the visa renewal attendance and the students performance will be considered

Part time or Full time job allowed

While you study in Singapore part time jobs are not allowed but students will have the opportunity to work & earn while study with OJT offer (OJT = on job training)

Transfer to other countries

Most of colleges offer students to transfer to other countries with their affiliate partner colleges upon successfully completion of the selected course with good marks & good attendance.

Required Documents



Designed by De novo Solutions PVT Ltd.